Grey Owl 2019 is over for another year.

See you in 2020 for the 60th Grey Owl.

Tournament Dates >> June 12-14, 2020 <<

RESULTS for THE 2019 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):
Note: For flight prizes, 1st round scores of 76 or better were adjusted to 77 for players who opted out of the Championship Flight.

Media Flight

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Barry ClaytonPortage la Prairie12414283384482165
Kirk PentonMedia Freelance8434386413980166
Bruce PentonMedicine Hat, AB10414586454590176
Stephen JohnstonQX104 and 94.3 The7414687414889176
Ken WiebeWinnipeg Sun14424991404787178
Clayton DregerCFAM Altona15454287485098185
Bob IrvingCJOB23484997504999196
Kent GilchristMedia Retired264356994754101200
Joe PascucciMedia Freelance2449511004858106206
François RiopelMedia Retired2448521005256108208