Grey Owl 2019 is over for another year.

See you in 2020 for the 60th Grey Owl.

RESULTS for THE 2019 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):
Note: For flight prizes, 1st round scores of 76 or better were adjusted to 77 for players who opted out of the Championship Flight.

Greyer Owls

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Garth CollingsBreezy Bend1343771383775146
Keith FawcettClear Lake6373875364177152
Tom HumniskiElmhurst2383775354378153
Grant McPhailClear Lake8384179403878157
Dwight KearnsShilo6374077384280157
Brian JohnstonWinnipeg6373976404383159
Gregory HarochawBreezy Bend GC10443781394079160
Dan DeonarineErickson, MB11394281424183164
Scott LougheedBreezy Bend GC10404181414384165
Barry ClaytonPortage la Prairie12414283384482165
Ken MouldSt. Charles5394180404585165
Rick ThomsonBrandon10404282434184166
Greg SawatzkyCalgary, AB7404181404585166
Barry CusitarWheat City Golf Course9404080404686166
Rod LindenbergBrandon5384987394180167
Fred RiddleWinnipeg, MB13444488384280168
Court ReydaBreezy Bend GC8404484424284168
Jack JacobsonClear Lake16444387414182169
Robert FordSouthwood GC13403979444690169
Douglas LizotteMars Sandhills11434487414283170
Alan SchoemperlenWinnipeg, MB18424183444488171
Gerry GourlayRivers, MB10424486404585171
Tim LynchWilliston, ND8394382424789171
John DonaldWinnipeg13395089424183172
Don SpriggsPortage la Prairie10404888414384172
Robert MacdonaldCalgary, AB10424284414788172
Dan McNamaraWoodstock, ON17434487434386173
Guy BieberSt. Charles GC15424284434689173
James CristallWinnipeg16464288454186174
Ken AndersonQuarry Oaks15454691434184175
Barry HookePortage la Prairie19444690404585175
Bruce PentonMedicine Hat, AB10414586454590176
Stephen JohnstonQX104 and 94.3 The7414687414889176
George McLeodShilo GC14484694394483177
Dave PatsackPortage la Prairie17444690464288178
Michael TotteRussell, MB18474592404686178
Gene BanksClear Lake12394988484391179
Rod ZenkBrandon11474289444690179
Jeff CristallClear Lake18424688405191179
Brian LindenbergCalgary5424789385290179
Dale HarveyWinnipeg18444488484492180
Keith HebertCalgary, AB4454792434588180
Nelson WoodsLabatt Foursome16414687474693180
Terry McTavishHamiota23494190484391181
Stuart ClarkCalgary12434891464490181
Roman NemecekNiakwa CC12484694414687181
Robert HydeGlendale G&CC12444690434891181
Dennis NodrickPortage la Prairie14424890464692182
Jim MackeyGarland, TX14434689464793182
Lewis MontroyShilo13445195394887182
Mel BeattyClear Lake12464995444488183
Paul CranePoplar Ridge12494594454489183
Keith MartinShoal Lake25464692474491183
Bill MartinookClear Lake14435295414788183
Laurie VroomanDauphin20434891454893184
Brian DeaconBrandon, MB14424991444993184
Craig MatthewsPortage la Prairie16405090415394184
Glenn GurskyPine Ridge GC10494695484492187
John GuffeiWinnipeg165050100404787187
Dale ForemanSteinbach Fly-In19434891465096187
Mel MontgomeryCarman15464894494796190
Norm SchmautzAssiniboine GC17485098434992190
Dale WatsonStrathclair, MB20494897464894191
Doug WilliamsonWheat City15494796435295191
R. Frank ClementClear Lake20474895475198193
Neil CristallClear Lake20475198484896194
Bill MadderSaskatoon, SK18435598484896194
Doug BortonWheat City GC16475097485098195
Mel ClarkBrandon194648944853101195
Robert RichardsonWheat City GC205057107444589196
Bob IrvingCJOB23484997504999196
Kevin MacdonaldWellandport, ON284849975050100197
Manfred PflugNiakawa GC284748955052102197
Wayne KlippensteinPortage la Prairie194652984951100198
Paul BailesSouthwood GC194955104484795199
Bruce McPhailWinnipeg, MB184750974854102199
Kent GilchristMedia Retired264356994754101200
Keith KyleWheat City2348531014952101202
Doug PoapstBreezy Bend GC1952541065050100206
Joe PascucciMedia Freelance2449511004858106206
Gary PlohmanBeausejour2248571054953102207
Eric RawlingsHamiota304554995157108207
François RiopelMedia Retired2448521005256108208
Tom HydePortage la Prairie224851995556111210
Dave GillShoal Lake, MB2551571084855103211
Rick SimpsonRoland, MB3050561065055105211
Brian GilbertPortage Golf Club3453521055354107212
Gene ParksClear Lake1853571104855103213
David R. M. JacksonSt. Charles2057571144852100214
Brent MillsCalgary2853501035462116219
Merril KiliwnikRussell2555541095259111220
Ron KeelerDeloraine2455561115753110221
Tom GoodhandWinnipeg3058581165651107223
Shane PickenKelowna, BC2956521085662118226
Allan MathisonHamiota3657551126056116228
Bob MoffattStrathclair2755611165857115231
Kirk BaileyApalachin, NY3659591185559114232
Glenn LoweryBeausejour2860531135663119232
Lynn WarnockWinnipeg2557621196057117236