Grey Owl 2019 is over for another year.

See you in 2020 for the 60th Grey Owl.

Tournament Dates >> June 12-14, 2020 <<

RESULTS for THE 2019 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):
Note: For flight prizes, 1st round scores of 76 or better were adjusted to 77 for players who opted out of the Championship Flight.

Greyer Owls “D”

Hugh Allan Memorial Flight

Note: Flight Prizes are for Low Gross and Low Net.

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Terry McTavishHamiota23494190484391181
Brian GilbertPortage Golf Club3453521055354107212
Bob IrvingCJOB23484997504999196
Kent GilchristMedia Retired264356994754101200
Keith KyleWheat City2348531014952101202
Joe PascucciMedia Freelance2449511004858106206
Gary PlohmanBeausejour2248571054953102207
Eric RawlingsHamiota304554995157108207
François RiopelMedia Retired2448521005256108208
Tom HydePortage la Prairie224851995556111210
Dave GillShoal Lake, MB2551571084855103211
Rick SimpsonRoland, MB3050561065055105211
Brent MillsCalgary2853501035462116219
Merril KiliwnikRussell2555541095259111220
Ron KeelerDeloraine2455561115753110221
Tom GoodhandWinnipeg3058581165651107223
Shane PickenKelowna, BC2956521085662118226
Allan MathisonHamiota3657551126056116228
Bob MoffattStrathclair2755611165857115231
Kirk BaileyApalachin, NY3659591185559114232
Glenn LoweryBeausejour2860531135663119232
Lynn WarnockWinnipeg2557621196057117236