Grey Owl 2019 is over for another year.

See you in 2020 for the 60th Grey Owl.

Tournament Dates >> June 12-14, 2020 <<

RESULTS for THE 2019 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):
Note: For flight prizes, 1st round scores of 76 or better were adjusted to 77 for players who opted out of the Championship Flight.

Greyer Owls “A”

Note: Flight Prizes are for Low Gross and Low Net.

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Keith FawcettClear Lake6373875364177152
Scott LougheedBreezy Bend GC10404181414384165
Tom HumniskiElmhurst2383775354378153
Grant McPhailClear Lake8384179403878157
Dwight KearnsShilo6374077384280157
Brian JohnstonWinnipeg6373976404383159
Gregory HarochawBreezy Bend GC10443781394079160
Ken MouldSt. Charles5394180404585165
Rick ThomsonBrandon10404282434184166
Greg SawatzkyCalgary, AB7404181404585166
Barry CusitarWheat City Golf Course9404080404686166
Rod LindenbergBrandon5384987394180167
Court ReydaBreezy Bend GC8404484424284168
Gerry GourlayRivers, MB10424486404585171
Tim LynchWilliston, ND8394382424789171
Don SpriggsPortage la Prairie10404888414384172
Robert MacdonaldCalgary, AB10424284414788172
Bruce PentonMedicine Hat, AB10414586454590176
Stephen JohnstonQX104 and 94.3 The7414687414889176
Brian LindenbergCalgary5424789385290179
Keith HebertCalgary, AB4454792434588180
Glenn GurskyPine Ridge GC10494695484492187