The 58th edition of the Grey Owl is over and very successful.

See you next year!

RESULTS for THE 2018 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):

Sixth Flight

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Ian McGowanSte. Anne18394079404080159
Braden CoatesMacGregor17414182444690172
Jim Scollan Jr.Elmhurst17454186414687173
Barry LeeOnanole19414586415091177
Michael TotteRussell, MB18494392454287179
Alan SchoemperlenOakwood Golf Course18424688474693181
Dan BurneskiSurrey, BC18454792444892184
Dale HarveyWinnipeg18454691464894185
Brandon YoungSt. Charles18434790464995185
Barry HookePortage la Prairie19474895444791186
Jim GeorgeCalgary, AB18464591465197188
Cary PettingerDryden, ON184342855253105190
Jeff CristallClear Lake18524395465197192
Leonard SicinskiRussell185153104474390194
R. Bart AndersonPortage la Prairie18445599504999198
Dave PatsackPortage la Prairie175047975150101198
Wayne KlippensteinPortage la Prairie194853101495099200
Dale ForemanSteinbach Fly-In1850501004753100200
Norm SchmautzAssiniboine GC1850511014555100201
Blake SinclairCalgary, AB1848531015251103204
Doug PoapstBreezy Bend GC195562117454994211