The 57th Grey Owl is over for another year.
Congratulations to our new champion, Nick Myhre of Rolette ND, the first American to win.

RESULTS for THE 2017 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):

Sixth Flight

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Glenn WilliamsonSunnyside15424486394180166
Bob TycholisBrandon15424385434285170
Braden CoatesMacGregor15404484404787171
Dan MacDonaldMacGregor16444387444185172
Wickus PieterseRussell16414384464288172
Dan BurneskiSurrey, BC16444488434285173
Chris SalygaLabatt Foursome16374582454691173
Norm SchmautzFantasy Lake17424789404686175
Clayton DregerCFAM Altona15444690414788178
Dave PatsackPortage la Prairie17484391394988179
John GuffeiWinnipeg16445397434083180
Craig MatthewsPortage la Prairie15454691395190181
Craeg ParkerWinnipeg15414384445397181
Dale MichiePortage la Prairie15435396464490186
Bill JohnstonClear Lake16435093444993186
Don BoddyPortage la Prairie15434891494796187
Richard B. AndersonPortage la Prairie174846944655101195
Blake SinclairBragg Creek, AB1745551005149100200
Daniel BarrettWinnipeg154748955158109204
Jeff WhelptonSouthwood GC1653521054860108213