The 57th Grey Owl is over for another year.
Congratulations to our new champion, Nick Myhre of Rolette ND, the first American to win.

RESULTS for THE 2017 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):

Seventh Flight

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Dan McNamaraWoodstock, ON18424385414485170
Andrew CollierBreezy Bend18444488434083171
Ian McGowanSte. Anne18424688434386174
Barry LeeOnanole18454489414889178
Dale HarveyWinnipeg18445296424183179
Matt HannayWinnipeg, MB18435093464389182
Jeff ClarkBrandon19464894424890184
Cary PettingerDryden, ON18494695454792187
Michael HannayWinnipeg, MB18445296464894190
Brandon YoungSt. Charles18465096454994190
Dale ForemanSteinbach Fly-In18514899474592191
Dale WatsonShoal Lake GC184647934954103196
Alan SchoemperlenWinnipeg184848965645101197
Bill MadderSaskatoon, SK19475299544599198
Rob SkabarLabatt Foursome1948531015248100201
R. Frank ClementRussell1849511005056106206
Preston MeierPortage La Prairie1849561055256108213
Joel VanKoughnetCarman1860551155659115230