The 58th edition of the Grey Owl is over and very successful.

See you next year!

RESULTS for THE 2018 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):

Seventh Flight

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Rich JustlWinnipeg20413980434083163
Jeff ClarkBrandon22434487444387174
Gerry CantinGlendale G&CC22404686444690176
Mark MoonPortage la Prairie20454994394483177
Brad BulleeBrandon20424890404787177
Greg FriesenWheat City20534699444185184
John TomlinsonGilbert Plains CC20455196434588184
Mark BaileyBrandon20424789494998187
Brad LangstonPoplar Ridge GC22485098454590188
Steve GerbrandtWinnipeg, MB23444892514798190
Kent GilchristMedia Retired21514697415293190
Ken DemondWheat City GC20445094514697191
Dale WatsonShoal Lake GC20485098464793191
Terry McTavishHamiota234954103424890193
R. Frank ClementRussell20495099504595194
Andrew LewthwaiteWinnipeg22475097494998195
Tim HoferShilo234152934854102195
Paul BailesSouthwood GC225253105494392197
Tom HydePortage la Prairie225149100465197197
Kelly WilliamsonWinnipeg234546915750107198
Dave HuminickiSouthwood225353106484795201
Neil CristallClear Lake204949985053103201
Trevor KlippensteinPortage la Prairie, MB2053471004754101201
Stephane RangerAlexandria, ON204657103485199202
Keith KyleWheat City2353481015051101202
Ron MullerKelowna, BC205346994756103202
François RiopelMedia Retired234550955057107202
David R. M. JacksonSt. Charles214450945160111205
Robert RichardsonWheat City GC2052561084753100208