The 58th edition of the Grey Owl is over and very successful.

See you next year!

RESULTS for THE 2018 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):

Second Flight

Note: 1st round scores of 77 or better were adjusted to 78 for players who opted out of the Championship Flight.

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Darcy HowarthMacGregor8363975433881156
George PichlMars Sandhills8414182384078160
Dylan WilliamsonShilo9434184413879163
Greg MisenerClear Lake9394685393978163
Yvan St. VincentElmhurst GC7414384403979163
Tim LynchWilliston, ND7414485394079164
Andrew MackayWheat City GC9384280424284164
John ZekeClear Lake9424486364379165
Chris DouglasSt. Charles9434487364480167
Brian JohnstonBreezy Bend GC7404787404282169
Jed BarberMacGregor8424284434285169
Barry CusitarBrandon, MB9424385444185170
Howard WiebeBreezy Bend GC8454287384785172
Gerry GourlayRivers, MB9424082454691173
Robert MacdonaldCalgary, AB8414384444690174
Court ReydaBreezy Bend GC8454085474390175
Scott LougheedBreezy Bend GC9454893414889182
Gregory HarochawBreezy Bend GC9424991455196187
Donald SmithNiakwa8445195494998193
Kyler DemondWheat City GC94649954957106201