The 57th Grey Owl is over for another year.
Congratulations to our new champion, Nick Myhre of Rolette ND, the first American to win.

RESULTS for THE 2017 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):

Ninth Flight

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Steve DuboisSouris23454489464591180
Mike JubinvilleLarters at St. Andrews23454489474794183
Earl BaronSandhills G & CC23435295434891186
Brian OsborneWinnipeg324744915348101192
Joe PascucciMedia Freelance244349925649105197
Kelly WilliamsonWinnipeg2345551004753100200
Clint TaylorPortage la Prairie2447531005151102202
Fran‡ois RiopelMedia Retired2349531024753100202
Merril KiliwnikRussell244751984956105203
Jon SeligWinnipeg, MB404452965257109205
Lynn WarnockWinnipeg2349521015155106207
Glenn LoweryBeausejour2354541085051101209
Bob MoffattStrathclair2753531064959108214
Jeff EinfeldSt. Boniface296060120465399219
Leo D'AscanioWinnipeg, MB2557541116249111222
Brian GilbertWinnipeg3357551125555110222
Harold SmithThompson3556561125557112224
Lance WadeliusBeausejour2452591115662118229
Tom HumbleWinnipeg, MB2859511106754121231
Lorry GuffeiVancouver, BC2570551255257109234
Kirk BaileyApalachin, NY3067651326155116248
Marshall EdenNiverville4072741466063123269