The 57th Grey Owl is over for another year.
Congratulations to our new champion, Nick Myhre of Rolette ND, the first American to win.

RESULTS for THE 2017 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):

Media Flight

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Stephen JohnstonQX104 94.3 The Drive10424082424082164
Barry ClaytonPortage la Prairie12424890424385175
Clayton DregerCFAM Altona15444690414788178
Stephen RipleyRegina Leader Post14464692484694186
Charles TweedBrandon Sun104643894859107196
Joe PascucciMedia Freelance244349925649105197
Kent GilchristMedia Retired214753100504898198
Wally JacksonMedia Retired224955104494897201
Fran‡ois RiopelMedia Retired2349531024753100202