The 58th edition of the Grey Owl is over and very successful.

See you next year!

RESULTS for THE 2018 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):

Media Flight

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Stephen JohnstonQX104 and 94.3 The7424284373875159
Bruce PentonMedicine Hat, AB10414384434285169
Clayton DregerCFAM Altona15414384434790174
Stephen RipleyCBC Winnipeg15414788444690178
Kent GilchristMedia Retired21514697415293190
François RiopelMedia Retired234550955057107202
Wally JacksonMedia Retired2455611165053103219