The 57th Grey Owl is over for another year.
Congratulations to our new champion, Nick Myhre of Rolette ND, the first American to win.

RESULTS for THE 2017 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):

Greyer Owls

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Keith FawcettClear Lake4353873373572145
Grant McPhailClear Lake4383371383977148
Ken MouldSt. Charles5364278373774152
Dwight KearnsShilo6393978363874152
Rod LindenbergBrandon5393776423880156
Jack McDiarmidCalgary, AB4403979423880159
Murray LindenbergBrandon7373875424284159
Bill MartinookClear Lake14393978404383161
Bruce PentonMedicine Hat, AB10364682394180162
Tim LynchWilliston, ND7363978414384162
Brad CarefootDauphin11404181364581162
Brian JohnstonWinnipeg, MB8374380374582162
Dave AndersonSurrey, BC4393978394584162
Tom HumniskiElmhurst3434285403979164
Stephen JohnstonQX104 94.3 The Drive10424082424082164
Dan DeonarinePoplar Ridge12414182424183165
Bob PayneKimberley, BC4414182414283165
John DonaldWinnipeg11414182414384166
Gene BanksClear Lake12414687394180167
Mel BeattyClear Lake12414485404383168
Guy BieberSt. Charles GC14414182404686168
Fred RiddleWinnipeg, MB12403778424890168
Paul CranePoplar Ridge10414384404585169
Douglas LizotteMars Sandhills10474188414182170
Rod ZenkBrandon10424385444185170
Dan McNamaraWoodstock, ON18424385414485170
Robert FordSouthwood13424183434487170
Barry HookePortage la Prairie15424688424284172
Rick ThomsonBrandon10394584444488172
Blair RiordanWinnipeg11424486404686172
Dan BurneskiSurrey, BC16444488434285173
Court ReydaBreezy Bend9464389414384173
Brian FowlerClear Lake13414990404484174
Donald SmithNiakwa8414889414485174
George McLeodBrandon13474390394584174
Barry ClaytonPortage la Prairie12424890424385175
Norm SchmautzFantasy Lake17424789404686175
Richard RielWindsor Park10424385434790175
Roman NemecekNiakwa CC13444690414586176
Emmett ElvesClear Lake14424486444791177
Dale HarveyWinnipeg18445296424183179
Dave PatsackPortage la Prairie17484391394988179
John GuffeiWinnipeg16445397434083180
Michael TotteRussell, MB12474592414788180
Craig MatthewsPortage la Prairie15454691395190181
Craeg ParkerWinnipeg15414384445397181
Dennis NodrickPortage la Prairie12444690454893183
James CristallWinnipeg14434689464894183
Terry McTavishHamiota23454489494695184
Earl BaronSandhills G & CC23435295434891186
Brad LangstonPoplar Ridge GC22494796464894190
Dale ForemanSteinbach Fly-In18514899474592191
Wayne HannayCalgary, AB14504999474895194
Dave HuminickiSouthwood20475198485098196
Dale WatsonShoal Lake GC184647934954103196
Alan SchoemperlenWinnipeg184848965645101197
Joe PascucciMedia Freelance244349925649105197
Barry LeggeWinnipeg12534699465298197
Kent GilchristMedia Retired214753100504898198
Doug PoapstBreezy Bend GC205353106504595201
Wally JacksonMedia Retired224955104494897201
Fran‡ois RiopelMedia Retired2349531024753100202
Frank GudzBrandon135044945752109203
Merril KiliwnikRussell244751984956105203
Tom HydePortage la Prairie2254471014559104205
R. Frank ClementRussell1849511005056106206
Tom GoodhandWinnipeg224552975257109206
Lynn WarnockWinnipeg2349521015155106207
Glenn LoweryBeausejour2354541085051101209
John PlohmanBeausejour2248521004861109209
Gary PlohmanBeausejour2153531065156107213
Bob MoffattStrathclair2753531064959108214
Leo D'AscanioWinnipeg, MB2557541116249111222
Lance WadeliusBeausejour2452591115662118229
Lorry GuffeiVancouver, BC2570551255257109234
Kirk BaileyApalachin, NY3067651326155116248