The 58th edition of the Grey Owl is over and very successful.

See you next year!

RESULTS for THE 2018 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):

Greyer Owls

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Garth CollingsBreezy Bend1383977333770147
Michael MacKayBreezy Bend4413677383674151
Dwight KearnsShilo6383977344074151
Mark OlsonBreezy Bend5383775383977152
Jack McDiarmidCalgary, AB4363672414081153
Ken MouldSt. Charles5383876374380156
Grant McPhailClear Lake6403979374279158
Stephen JohnstonQX104 and 94.3 The7424284373875159
Dan DeonarinePoplar Ridge11394079384280159
Gene BanksClear Lake12394281374279160
Rod LindenbergBrandon5434184383977161
Murray LindenbergBrandon6403979414283162
Dan McNamaraWoodstock, ON18444084403979163
Tim LynchWilliston, ND7414485394079164
Keith FawcettClear Lake3385088403777165
Lewis MontroyShilo14414081424486167
Barry ClaytonPortage la Prairie12414283384785168
Brian JohnstonBreezy Bend GC7404787404282169
Bruce PentonMedicine Hat, AB10414384434285169
Doug BortonWheat City GC15424284424486170
Bob PayneKimberley, BC6483785444387172
Douglas LizotteMars Sandhills10464490414384174
John DonaldWinnipeg11424082474592174
Robert MacdonaldCalgary, AB8414384444690174
Richard RielWindsor Park GC12434184434790174
Court ReydaBreezy Bend GC8454085474390175
Dennis NodrickPortage la Prairie13404686454489175
Mel BeattyClear Lake12424587434588175
Blair RiordanWinnipeg11424587434588175
Doug WilliamsonWheat City15404484444791175
Guy BieberSt. Charles GC13414990414586176
Roman NemecekNiakwa CC11444286454590176
Randy LoewenSt. Rita, MB12405191404686177
James CristallWinnipeg15424789414788177
Robert FordSouthwood GC13444690394887177
Rod ZenkBrandon11394584454994178
Michael TotteRussell, MB18494392454287179
Rick ThomsonBrandon10434487405292179
Alan SchoemperlenOakwood Golf Course18424688474693181
Dan BurneskiSurrey, BC18454792444892184
Emmett ElvesClear Lake16484997434588185
Dale HarveyWinnipeg18454691464894185
Fred RiddleWinnipeg, MB11475097484189186
George McLeodShilo GC14445498434588186
Barry HookePortage la Prairie19474895444791186
Derek ThorsteinsonBreezy Bend25454691455095186
Craeg ParkerWinnipeg14464389455297186
Craig MatthewsPortage la Prairie15434992415394186
Gregory HarochawBreezy Bend GC9424991455196187
Brad LangstonPoplar Ridge GC22485098454590188
Jim GeorgeCalgary, AB18464591465197188
Kent GilchristMedia Retired21514697415293190
John GuffeiWinnipeg165249101444690191
Dale WatsonShoal Lake GC20485098464793191
Jeff CristallClear Lake18524395465197192
Kevin MacdonaldWellandport, ON28484593465399192
Terry McTavishHamiota234954103424890193
Donald SmithNiakwa8445195494998193
R. Frank ClementRussell20495099504595194
Manfred PflugNiakawa GC28465298455196194
Brent MillsCalgary305451105454590195
Lorry GuffeiVancouver, BC254550954655101196
Paul BailesSouthwood GC225253105494392197
Tom HydePortage la Prairie225149100465197197
Dave PatsackPortage la Prairie175047975150101198
Merril KiliwnikRussell265048984852100198
Wayne KlippensteinPortage la Prairie194853101495099200
Ron KeelerDeloraine2452481004951100200
Dale ForemanSteinbach Fly-In1850501004753100200
Dave HuminickiSouthwood225353106484795201
Norm SchmautzAssiniboine GC1850511014555100201
Keith KyleWheat City2353481015051101202
François RiopelMedia Retired234550955057107202
Frank GudzBrandon135357110444993203
Tom GoodhandWinnipeg3047541015251103204
David R. M. JacksonSt. Charles214450945160111205
Robert RichardsonWheat City GC2052561084753100208
Bob MoffattStrathclair2746581044757104208
Doug PoapstBreezy Bend GC195562117454994211
Lynn WarnockWinnipeg2557571145251103217
Kirk BaileyApalachin, NY3655501055557112217
Dave BenzieWinnipeg3051531045064114218
Wally JacksonMedia Retired2455611165053103219
Leo D'AscanioWinnipeg, MB254554996160121220