The 57th Grey Owl is over for another year.
Congratulations to our new champion, Nick Myhre of Rolette ND, the first American to win.

RESULTS for THE 2017 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):

Greyer Owls “D”

Hugh Allan Memorial Flight

Note: Flight Prizes are for Low Gross and Low Net.

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Terry McTavishHamiota23454489494695184
Brad LangstonPoplar Ridge GC22494796464894190
Wally JacksonMedia Retired224955104494897201
Fran‡ois RiopelMedia Retired2349531024753100202
Merril KiliwnikRussell244751984956105203
Tom HydePortage la Prairie2254471014559104205
Tom GoodhandWinnipeg224552975257109206
Lynn WarnockWinnipeg2349521015155106207
Glenn LoweryBeausejour2354541085051101209
John PlohmanBeausejour2248521004861109209
Bob MoffattStrathclair2753531064959108214
Leo D'AscanioWinnipeg, MB2557541116249111222
Lance WadeliusBeausejour2452591115662118229
Lorry GuffeiVancouver, BC2570551255257109234
Kirk BaileyApalachin, NY3067651326155116248