The 58th edition of the Grey Owl is over and very successful.

See you next year!

RESULTS for THE 2018 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):

Greyer Owls “D”

Hugh Allan Memorial Flight

Note: Flight Prizes are for Low Gross and Low Net.

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Derek ThorsteinsonBreezy Bend25454691455095186
Brad LangstonPoplar Ridge GC22485098454590188
Kevin MacdonaldWellandport, ON28484593465399192
Terry McTavishHamiota234954103424890193
Manfred PflugNiakawa GC28465298455196194
Brent MillsCalgary305451105454590195
Lorry GuffeiVancouver, BC254550954655101196
Paul BailesSouthwood GC225253105494392197
Tom HydePortage la Prairie225149100465197197
Merril KiliwnikRussell265048984852100198
Ron KeelerDeloraine2452481004951100200
Dave HuminickiSouthwood225353106484795201
Keith KyleWheat City2353481015051101202
François RiopelMedia Retired234550955057107202
Tom GoodhandWinnipeg3047541015251103204
Bob MoffattStrathclair2746581044757104208
Lynn WarnockWinnipeg2557571145251103217
Kirk BaileyApalachin, NY3655501055557112217
Dave BenzieWinnipeg3051531045064114218
Wally JacksonMedia Retired2455611165053103219
Leo D'AscanioWinnipeg, MB254554996160121220