Grey Owl 2019 is over for another year.

See you in 2020 for the 60th Grey Owl.

RESULTS for THE 2019 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):
Note: For flight prizes, 1st round scores of 76 or better were adjusted to 77 for players who opted out of the Championship Flight.

Greyer Owls “C”

Frank Hay Memorial Flight

Note: Flight Prizes are for Low Gross and Low Net.

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Alan SchoemperlenWinnipeg, MB18424183444488171
James CristallWinnipeg16464288454186174
Guy BieberSt. Charles GC15424284434689173
Ken AndersonQuarry Oaks15454691434184175
Dave PatsackPortage la Prairie17444690464288178
Michael TotteRussell, MB18474592404686178
Jeff CristallClear Lake18424688405191179
Dale HarveyWinnipeg18444488484492180
Nelson WoodsLabatt Foursome16414687474693180
Laurie VroomanDauphin20434891454893184
Craig MatthewsPortage la Prairie16405090415394184
John GuffeiWinnipeg165050100404787187
Dale ForemanSteinbach Fly-In19434891465096187
Mel MontgomeryCarman15464894494796190
Norm SchmautzAssiniboine GC17485098434992190
Dale WatsonStrathclair, MB20494897464894191
Doug WilliamsonWheat City15494796435295191
R. Frank ClementClear Lake20474895475198193
Neil CristallClear Lake20475198484896194
Bill MadderSaskatoon, SK18435598484896194
Doug BortonWheat City GC16475097485098195
Mel ClarkBrandon194648944853101195
Robert RichardsonWheat City GC205057107444589196
Wayne KlippensteinPortage la Prairie194652984951100198
Paul BailesSouthwood GC194955104484795199
Bruce McPhailWinnipeg, MB184750974854102199
Doug PoapstBreezy Bend GC1952541065050100206
Gene ParksClear Lake1853571104855103213
David R. M. JacksonSt. Charles2057571144852100214