The 57th Grey Owl is over for another year.
Congratulations to our new champion, Nick Myhre of Rolette ND, the first American to win.

RESULTS for THE 2017 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):

Greyer Owls “C”

Frank Hay Memorial Flight

Note: Flight Prizes are for Low Gross and Low Net.

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Barry HookePortage la Prairie15424688424284172
Dan BurneskiSurrey, BC16444488434285173
Norm SchmautzFantasy Lake17424789404686175
Dave PatsackPortage la Prairie17484391394988179
John GuffeiWinnipeg16445397434083180
Craig MatthewsPortage la Prairie15454691395190181
Craeg ParkerWinnipeg15414384445397181
Dale ForemanSteinbach Fly-In18514899474592191
Dave HuminickiSouthwood20475198485098196
Dale WatsonShoal Lake GC184647934954103196
Alan SchoemperlenWinnipeg184848965645101197
Kent GilchristMedia Retired214753100504898198
Doug PoapstBreezy Bend GC205353106504595201
R. Frank ClementRussell1849511005056106206
Gary PlohmanBeausejour2153531065156107213