The 58th edition of the Grey Owl is over and very successful.

See you next year!

RESULTS for THE 2018 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):

Greyer Owls “B”

Richard Locke Memorial Flight

Note: Flight Prizes are for Low Gross and Low Net.

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Dan DeonarinePoplar Ridge11394079384280159
Barry ClaytonPortage la Prairie12414283384785168
John DonaldWinnipeg11424082474592174
Richard RielWindsor Park GC12434184434790174
Dennis NodrickPortage la Prairie13404686454489175
Mel BeattyClear Lake12424587434588175
Blair RiordanWinnipeg11424587434588175
Guy BieberSt. Charles GC13414990414586176
Roman NemecekNiakwa CC11444286454590176
Randy LoewenSt. Rita, MB12405191404686177
Robert FordSouthwood GC13444690394887177
Rod ZenkBrandon11394584454994178
Fred RiddleWinnipeg, MB11475097484189186
George McLeodShilo GC14445498434588186
Craeg ParkerWinnipeg14464389455297186
Frank GudzBrandon135357110444993203