The 57th Grey Owl is over for another year.
Congratulations to our new champion, Nick Myhre of Rolette ND, the first American to win.

RESULTS for THE 2017 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):

Greyer Owls “B”

Richard Locke Memorial Flight

Note: Flight Prizes are for Low Gross and Low Net.

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Bill MartinookClear Lake14393978404383161
Dan DeonarinePoplar Ridge12414182424183165
John DonaldWinnipeg11414182414384166
Gene BanksClear Lake12414687394180167
Mel BeattyClear Lake12414485404383168
Fred RiddleWinnipeg, MB12403778424890168
Blair RiordanWinnipeg11424486404686172
Brian FowlerClear Lake13414990404484174
George McLeodBrandon13474390394584174
Barry ClaytonPortage la Prairie12424890424385175
Roman NemecekNiakwa CC13444690414586176
Emmett ElvesClear Lake14424486444791177
Michael TotteRussell, MB12474592414788180
Dennis NodrickPortage la Prairie12444690454893183
James CristallWinnipeg14434689464894183
Wayne HannayCalgary, AB14504999474895194
Barry LeggeWinnipeg12534699465298197
Frank GudzBrandon135044945752109203