The 58th edition of the Grey Owl is over and very successful.

See you next year!

RESULTS for THE 2018 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):

Greyer Owls “A”

Note: Flight Prizes are for Low Gross and Low Net.

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Michael MacKayBreezy Bend4413677383674151
Mark OlsonBreezy Bend5383775383977152
Jack McDiarmidCalgary, AB4363672414081153
Ken MouldSt. Charles5383876374380156
Grant McPhailClear Lake6403979374279158
Stephen JohnstonQX104 and 94.3 The7424284373875159
Rod LindenbergBrandon5434184383977161
Murray LindenbergBrandon6403979414283162
Tim LynchWilliston, ND7414485394079164
Keith FawcettClear Lake3385088403777165
Brian JohnstonBreezy Bend GC7404787404282169
Bruce PentonMedicine Hat, AB10414384434285169
Bob PayneKimberley, BC6483785444387172
Douglas LizotteMars Sandhills10464490414384174
Robert MacdonaldCalgary, AB8414384444690174
Court ReydaBreezy Bend GC8454085474390175
Rick ThomsonBrandon10434487405292179
Gregory HarochawBreezy Bend GC9424991455196187
Donald SmithNiakwa8445195494998193