The 57th Grey Owl is over for another year.
Congratulations to our new champion, Nick Myhre of Rolette ND, the first American to win.

RESULTS for THE 2017 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):

Greyer Owls “A”

Note: Flight Prizes are for Low Gross and Low Net.

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Grant McPhailClear Lake4383371383977148
Rod LindenbergBrandon5393776423880156
Jack McDiarmidCalgary, AB4403979423880159
Murray LindenbergBrandon7373875424284159
Tim LynchWilliston, ND7363978414384162
Brian JohnstonWinnipeg, MB8374380374582162
Dave AndersonSurrey, BC4393978394584162
Tom HumniskiElmhurst3434285403979164
Stephen JohnstonQX104 94.3 The Drive10424082424082164
Bob PayneKimberley, BC4414182414283165
Paul CranePoplar Ridge10414384404585169
Douglas LizotteMars Sandhills10474188414182170
Rod ZenkBrandon10424385444185170
Rick ThomsonBrandon10394584444488172
Court ReydaBreezy Bend9464389414384173
Donald SmithNiakwa8414889414485174
Richard RielWindsor Park10424385434790175