The 58th edition of the Grey Owl is over and very successful.

See you next year!

RESULTS for THE 2018 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):

Fourth Flight

Note: 1st round scores of 77 or better were adjusted to 78 for players who opted out of the Championship Flight.

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Gene BanksClear Lake12394281374279160
Derek VanDenDriesscheNiakwa12413778384482160
Aime PlettOakwood GC13404181414283164
Patrick ConnellyOakwood12424385384482167
Andy GobinPortage Golf Club12404080454691171
Tyler ThompsonWheat City12424183404888171
Jeffrey MannBrandon13434386434487173
John NordienWinnipeg12404585434689174
Richard RielWindsor Park GC12434184434790174
Shawn SinclairWinnipeg13384381415293174
Dennis NodrickPortage la Prairie13404686454489175
Mel BeattyClear Lake12424587434588175
Guy BieberSt. Charles GC13414990414586176
Randy LoewenSt. Rita, MB12405191404686177
Robert FordSouthwood GC13444690394887177
Grant ClementSt. Boniface12424789474289178
Kirby BaumungShilo13404787464793180
Robert HydeGlendale G&CC12454893474390183
Dennis BagleyGlendale GC13484593444892185
Tanner BilcowskiClear Lake13454186495099185
Frank GudzBrandon135357110444993203