The 58th edition of the Grey Owl is over and very successful.

See you next year!

RESULTS for THE 2018 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):

First Flight

Note: 1st round scores of 77 or better were adjusted to 78 for players who opted out of the Championship Flight.

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Dwight KearnsShilo6383977344074151
Chris BridgesWheat City GC6384381363672153
Brent LambMacGregor3413778394180158
Grant McPhailClear Lake6403979374279158
Steven YoungSt. Charles0444084383876160
Chris PatrickCalgary, AB6374380413980160
Tyler RiceSt. Charles4383674434386160
Rod LindenbergBrandon5434184383977161
Rod KlassenClear Lake6404282394079161
David GlennShilo4384280404181161
Jordan TrotterBrandon6384078404383161
Murray LindenbergBrandon6403979414283162
Keith FawcettClear Lake3385088403777165
Ward SzuckiNeepawa6464086384280166
Brent YoungSt. Charles5434487394180167
Ross SheardShilo GC3404181444387168
Ken FleuryBrooks, AB6394382424486168
Mark TokleShilo5394180414788168
Bob PayneKimberley, BC6483785444387172
Nicholas LovattWinkler, MB6394786454792178
Dustin SasBenito54337804854102182
Robert ElvesVictoria, BC5454994504494188