The 58th edition of the Grey Owl is over and very successful.

See you next year!

RESULTS for THE 2018 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):

Fifth Flight

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Sean AshtonWinnipeg, MB16423981434386167
Lewis MontroyShilo14414081424486167
Clayton DregerCFAM Altona15414384434790174
Doug WilliamsonWheat City15404484444791175
Glenn WilliamsonSunnyside15404484474592176
James CristallWinnipeg15424789414788177
Dan MacDonaldMacGregor15415091454287178
Stephen RipleyCBC Winnipeg15414788444690178
Bill JohnstonClear Lake16394685474895180
Richard GolletzClear Lake15464793444488181
Andre LafreniereOakwood GC15444791454691182
Bob TycholisBrandon15445296424587183
Johnathan YanchyckiBrandon16455196454489185
Emmett ElvesClear Lake16484997434588185
George McLeodShilo GC14445498434588186
Dale MichiePortage la Prairie15504595434891186
Craeg ParkerWinnipeg14464389455297186
Craig MatthewsPortage la Prairie15434992415394186
Rick MeixnerSavage, MN14444488455499187
Steve DuboisSouris16464793464995188
Brian DeaconWheat City Golf14484694474996190
John GuffeiWinnipeg165249101444690191
Preston MeierPortage La Prairie164550954855103198