The 57th Grey Owl is over for another year.
Congratulations to our new champion, Nick Myhre of Rolette ND, the first American to win.

RESULTS for THE 2017 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):

Fifth Flight

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Shawn MacquarieLabatt Foursome14394382423779161
Randy LoewenSte. Rita, MB14433780404181161
Guy BieberSt. Charles GC14414182404686168
Robert FordSouthwood13424183434487170
Brian DeaconWheat City Golf14444185464288173
Brian FowlerClear Lake13414990404484174
George McLeodBrandon13474390394584174
Roman NemecekNiakwa CC13444690414586176
Rick MeixnerSavage, MN14424486454590176
Robert HydeWinnipeg, MB13404484434992176
Dan TrotterClear Lake14474895414182177
Emmett ElvesClear Lake14424486444791177
Jeffrey MannBrandon13494493444488181
James CristallWinnipeg14434689464894183
Andre LafreniereOakwood14414889435295184
Dennis BagleyGlendale GC14464894504292186
Stephen RipleyRegina Leader Post14464692484694186
Johnathan YanchyckiBrandon13504494454893187
Sean AshtonLandmark, MB145249101474289190
Wayne HannayCalgary, AB14504999474895194
Frank GudzBrandon135044945752109203