The 57th Grey Owl is over for another year.
Congratulations to our new champion, Nick Myhre of Rolette ND, the first American to win.

RESULTS for THE 2017 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):

Eighth Flight

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Rich JustlWinnipeg20444286434487173
John TomlinsonGilbert PlainsCC20404888425193181
Steve GerbrandtWinnipeg, MB21444185475299184
Wayne KlippensteinPortage la Prairie20425294434992186
Mark BaileyBrandon205149100444589189
Brad LangstonPoplar Ridge GC22494796464894190
Mitch BrennanPortage la Prairie21514899444993192
Gerry CantinBreezy Bend CC204449934952101194
Ken DemondWheat City GC20465197445498195
David G. WallaceBrandon, MB22524799475097196
Dave HuminickiSouthwood20475198485098196
John MacialekBrandon214848964951100196
Kent GilchristMedia Retired214753100504898198
Andrew LewthwaiteWinnipeg225348101465298199
Doug PoapstBreezy Bend GC205353106504595201
Wally JacksonMedia Retired224955104494897201
Tom HydePortage la Prairie2254471014559104205
Tom GoodhandWinnipeg224552975257109206
John PlohmanBeausejour2248521004861109209
Gary PlohmanBeausejour2153531065156107213
Trevor DrohomereskiWinnipeg2252501025358111213
Jose LoureiroWinnipeg2056461025663119221