The 58th edition of the Grey Owl is over and very successful.

See you next year!

RESULTS for THE 2018 GREY OWL

Choose your flight below (you should be able to scroll scores on mobile devices):

Eighth Flight

PlayerClubHandicapFront 9Back 9Day 1Front 9Back 9Day 2Total
Jade YoungWinnipeg24454893464591184
Mike JubinvilleLarters at St. Andrews25474895444993188
Kevin MacdonaldWellandport, ON28484593465399192
Manfred PflugNiakawa GC28465298455196194
Brent MillsCalgary305451105454590195
Lorry GuffeiVancouver, BC254550954655101196
Trevor DrohomereskiWinnipeg254951100494897197
Clint TaylorPortage la Prairie30524799485098197
Tom HumbleWinnipeg, MB404852100524799199
Ron KeelerDeloraine2452481004951100200
Tom GoodhandWinnipeg3047541015251103204
Bryce TaylorPortage la Prairie264752995056106205
Bob MoffattStrathclair2746581044757104208
Dan RodwellShilo246054114544599213
Trevor LoewenBrandon2851491006152113213
Brian OsborneWinnipeg3052511035060110213
Jose CabralClear Lake2855581135250102215
Lynn WarnockWinnipeg2557571145251103217
Kirk BaileyApalachin, NY3655501055557112217
Dave BenzieWinnipeg3051531045064114218
Wally JacksonMedia Retired2455611165053103219
Ian MacdonaldWinnipeg2556561125453107219
Leo D'AscanioWinnipeg, MB254554996160121220
Joel VanKoughnetCarman GC2855551105657113223
Jeff EinfeldSt. Boniface2954601145555110224
Harold SmithThompson4056581146556121235