The 58th edition of the Grey Owl is over and very successful.

See you next year!

Past Champions

Grey Owl Champions
2018 Nick Myhre, Rollette North Dakota 65-71-136
2017 Nick Myhre, Rollette North Dakota 68-72-140
2016 Garth Collings, Breezy Bend 70-68-138 3
2015 Garth Collings, Breezy Bend 66-76-142
2014 Jared Jacobson, Brandon 69-74-143
2013 Jarod Crane, Brandon 69-72-141
2012 Jay Thiesen, Russell
(won 2 hole playoff with Garth Collings)
73-68-141
2011 Garth Collings, Breezy Bend 69-74-143
2010 Jarod Crane, Brandon 71-68-139
2009 Garth Collings, Breezy Bend 69-64-133 1
2008 Grant Coulter, Brandon 68-70-138
2007 Garth Collings, Breezy Bend 71-69-140
2006 Garth Collings, Breezy Bend 68-65-133 1
2005 Garth Collings, Breezy Bend 70-68-138
2004 Jim Scissons, Saskatoon 72-70-142
2003 Garth Collings, Breezy Bend 65-72-137
2002 Trent Wood, Southwood 70-71-141
2001 Ryan Horn, Dauphin
(won 5-way playoff over Rich Sobkowich, Elmhurst; Dave Anderson, Breezy Bend; Mike Jones, Brandon; and Jared Jacobson, Clear Lake)
73-70-143
2000 Dale Coulter, Brandon 72 (18 holes-Rainout)
1999 Garth Collings, Breezy Bend 68-70-138
1998 Garth Collings, Breezy Bend 67-71-138
1997 Garth Collings, Bel Acres 70-74-144
1996 Brad Clement, Russell 72-68-140
1995 Jamie Stone, Minnedosa 68-72-140
1994 Dale Goehring, Breezy Bend 75-70-145
1993 Bill Parker, Breezy Bend 74-72-146
1992 Dale Goehring, Breezy Bend 68-71-139
1991 Jamie Stone, Minnedosa
(won playoff over Garth Collings, Breezy Bend)
69-69-138
1990 Grant Coulter, Brandon 63-72-135 2
1989 Jamie Stone, Minnedosa
(won playoff over Bob Cornell, Brandon)
70-73-143
1988 Glenn Collins, St. Charles 68-71-139
1987 Brian Clark, Brandon 65-69-134
1986 Brian Clark, Brandon 70-70-140
1985 Terry Hashimoto, St. Charles 65-73-138
1984 Carl Lechman, Rossmere 73-67-140
1983 Jim Scissons, Saskatoon
(won playoff over Terry Hashimoto, St. Charles)
74-73-147
1982 Bruce North, Carman 72-70-142
1981 Terry Hashimoto, St. Charles 66-72-138
1980 Craig Dearden, Glendale 70-74-144
1979 Len Brown, Niakwa 72-73-145
1978 Murray Lindenberg, Brandon 72-74-146
1977 Barrie Sanders, Carman 69-76-145
1976 Jimmy King, Elmhurst 70-74-144
1975 Jim Scissons, Saskatoon 78-72-150
1974 Jack McDiarmid, Brandon
(won playoff over Jimmy King, Elmhurst)
73-75-148
1973 Jim Scissons, Saskatoon 75-70-145
1972 Jimmy Doyle, Elmhurst 69-71-140
1971 Jim Scissons, Saskatoon 72-74-146
1970 Jimmy Doyle, Elmhurst 69-74-143
1969 Jimmy Doyle, Elmhurst 77-69-146
1968 Jim Scissons, Saskatoon 73-72-145
1967 Nick Mickoski, Elmhurst
(won playoff over Bobby Dunbar, Niakwa)
74-79-153
1966 Jimmy Doyle, Elmhurst 73-76-149
1965 Jim Scissons, Saskatoon 73-69-142
1964 Nick Mickoski, Elmhurst 74-73-147
1963 Ted Homenuik, Rossmere 71-79-150
1962 Wally Keep, Rossmere 72-73-145
1961 Ron Fiddler, Elmhurst 78-76-154

 

  1. Grey Owl Tournament Record
  2. Clear Lake Course Record
  3. Record for most titles (11)